2018 STAFF & SPECIAL THANKS

  
  

Executive Director
Eric Johnson

Deputy Director Of Programming
Amir Bogen

Managing Director
Christine Rooney

Founder & Creative Director
Charlie Prince

Director Of Programming
Eric Johnson

Sponsorship Director
Charlotte Prince

Technical Director
Karl Mehrer

Board Of Directors
John Deiterich
Eric Johnson
John Miller
Charlie Prince
Christine Rooney
Damian Schaible

Public Relations
Ted Geoghegan

Marketing
Jill Voshell

Administrative Director
Hope Gardiner

Community Outreach
Natalie Caricato

Student Outreach Directors
Katie Prince
Sal Del Giudice
Anthony Salzarulo

Hospitality/Housing Coordinator
Maggie O'Neill

Welcome Center Coordinators
Sharon Dailey
Stephanie Hiebert

Virtual Reality Directors
Mark Sternberg
Kiira Benzing

Social Media Team
Matthew Kiernan
Shannon Rabbitt
Jill Voshell
Terry Yuen

Website Director
Mary DeMichele

Travel Director
Charlotte Prince

  

Treasurer
Bernice Schoket

Venue Managers
Jet Barrett
Natalie Caricato
Nick Caricato
Cheryl Fedyna
Hope Gardiner
Diane Hoover
Rebecca Horvath
Steve Korker
Steve Rabbitt
Laura Regnier
Andrew Warren
Laurie Wright

Volunteer Coordinator
Linda Feaster

Festival Organizers
Sondra Beninati
Steve Beninati
Hope Gardiner
Eric Johnson
Cheryl Kirby
Maggie O'Neill
Charlie Prince
Charlotte Prince
Christine Rooney
Cherie Schaible
Damian Schaible

Senior Programmer
Matthew Kiernan

Programmers
Natalie Caricato
Sharon Dailey
Pat Dengler
Hope Gardiner
Chip Parham
Charlie Prince
Jill Voshell
Laurie Wright

Special Events Coordinators
Kelly Taylor-Travis Laurie Wright

Special Events Team
Sondra Beninati
Steve Beninati
Natalie Caricato
Sharon Dailey
Susannah Gora
Cheryl Kirby
Debra Malota
Rena DiNeno
Maggie O'Neill
Kyle Richard
Christine Rooney
Anthony Salzarulo
Cherie Schaible
Damian Schiable
Shawna Stango
Laurie Wright

  

Film Society Team
Amir Bogen
Sharon Dailey
Hope Gardiner
Eric Johnson
Ron Marr
Charlie Prince
Christine Rooney
Laurie Wright

Film Society Membership Coordinator
Diane McCabe

Online Submissions/WithoutaBox
Yasmine Hanani

Festival Campaign & Artwork Directors
Tammy Duncan
Jimmy Boom
Matt Schoch
Mary DeMichele

Artwork/Poster/Website/Logo
OrangeYouGlad

Printer
Coastal Sign & Design
Evergreen Printing

Legal Advisors
Cherie Schaible
Damian Schaible
Adam Shpeen

Video Production
Nino DePasquale

Radio
WBNJ 91.9 Fm
WJRZ 100.1 Fm
WRAT 95.9 Fm

Interns
Nicholas Guerriero
Bailey Otto
Brianna Otto
Reece Otto
James Rusin

Photography
Creatively Yours, Dayna
Natalie Caricato
Cheryl Fedyna
Andrew Warren