2019 STAFF & SPECIAL THANKS

  
  

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
Amir Bogen

Artistic Advisor
Eric Johnson

MANAGING DIRECTOR
Christine Rooney

FOUNDER & CREATIVE DIRECTOR
Charlie Prince

DIRECTOR OF PROGRAMMING
Eric Johnson

SPONSORSHIP DIRECTOR
Charlotte Prince

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Karl Mehrer

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
John Dieterich
Eric Johnson
John Miller
Charlie Prince
Christine Rooney
Damian Schaible
Terry Yuen

PUBLIC RELATIONS
Ted Geoghegan
Jill Voshell

MARKETING/BRANDING
Nino DePasquale

ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR
Hope Gardiner

COMMUNITY OUTREACH
Natalie Caricato

STUDENT OUTREACH COMMITTEE
Sal Del Giudice
Corinne Ruff
Jeff Sternberger

HOSPITALITY/HOUSING COORDINATOR
Maggie O'Neill

SOCIAL MEDIA TEAM
Shannon Rabbitt
Nicolas Schwabe
Jill Voshell
Terry Yuen

WEBSITE DIRECTOR
Mary DeMichele

TRAVEL DIRECTOR
Charlotte Prince

TREASURER
Bernice Schoket

  

VENUE MANAGERS
Jet Barrett
Natalie Caricato
Nick Caricato
Cheryl Fedyna
Hope Gardiner
Diane Hoover
Rebecca Horvath
Steve Korker
Steve Rabbitt
Laura Regnier
Andrew Warren

VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR
Linda Feaster

FESTIVAL ORGANIZERS
Sondra Beninati
Steve Beninati
Amir Bogen
Hope Gardiner
Eric Johnson
Cheryl Kirby
Maggie O'Neill
Charlie Prince
Charlotte Prince
Christine Rooney
Cherie Schaible
Damian Schaible

PROGRAMMERS
Amir Bogen
Natalie Caricato
Sharon Dailey
Hope Gardiner
Chip Parham
Charlie Prince
Jessica Tendler
Jill Voshell
Laurie Wright

TECHNICAL COORDINATOR
Jimmy Ferrante

SPECIAL EVENTS COORDINATORS
Kelly Taylor-Travis

SPECIAL EVENTS TEAM
Sondra Beninati
Steve Beninati
Natalie Caricato
Sharon Dailey
Laury Hamilton
Cheryl Kirby
Debra Malota
Rena DiNeno
Maggie O'Neill
Francis Pons
Christine Rooney
Cherie Schaible
Damian Schiable
Lily Schwabe
Shawna Stango
Nancy Sternberger

  

WELCOME CENTER COORDINATORS
Sharon Dailey
Stephanie Hiebert

GUEST SERVICES
Michele Batignani

ACCESS COORDINATORS
Natalie Caricato
Lisa Willoughby

FILM SOCIETY TEAM
Amir Bogen
Natalie Caricato
Sharon Dailey
Hope Gardiner
Laury Hamilton
Eric Johnson
Ron Marr
Charlie Prince
Christine Rooney

FILM SOCIETY MEMBERSHIP COORDINATOR
Diane McCabe

FESTIVAL CAMPAIGN & ARTWORK
Jimmy Boom
Axel Castillo
Mary DeMichele
Tammy Duncan
Matt Schoch
Eileen Vidal

ARTWORK / POSTER / WEBSITE
OrangeYouGlad

PRINTERS
Coastal Sign & Design
Evergreen Printing

LEGAL ADVISORS
Cherie Schaible
Damian Schaible
Adam Shpeen

VIDEO PRODUCTION
Nino DePasquale

RADIO
WBNJ 91.9 FM
WJRZ 100.1 FM
WRAT 95.9 FM

PHOTOGRAPHY
Creatively Yours, Dayna
Natalie Caricato
Cheryl Fedyna
Steve Moran
Pat Trotter
Andrew Warren